RCA Communications, Inc., 346 U.S. 86, 90 (1953). See, e.g., AT&T Application to Discontinue Interstate Sent-Paid Coin Service Not Automatically Granted, Public Notice, NSD File No. W-P-D-497 (Aug. 3, 2001). 3 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.71(c) (“The application to discontinue . . . shall be automatically granted on the 31st day . . . unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”) 4 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1200 et seq. 3People with Disabilities: To request materials in accessible formats for people with disabilities (Braille, large print, electronic files, audio format), send an e-mail to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau at (202) 418-0530 (voice),