We disagree. Section 312(f)(1) of the Act,22 provides that “the term ‘willful,’ when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious or deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission.”23 Indeed, it is well established that, in the context of forfeiture actions, 15 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 16 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 17 The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997),