B. Failure to Respond to Commission Inquiry 8. Section 73.1015 of the Rules22 states that “the Commission or its representative may, in writing, require from any applicant, permittee, or licensee written statements of fact relevant to a determination whether an application should be granted or denied, or to a determination whether a license should be revoked, or to any other matter within the jurisdiction of the Commission” and that any such statements are subject to the provisions of Section 1.17 of the Rules.23 Section 1.17 of the Rules requires that any person that receives a letter of inquiry from the Commission or its staff “shall not intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading.” 9. As noted above, the Division twice directed Opp Ed to provide certain information and documents related to WJIF’s participation in the EAS and the operational status of its EAS equipment.