As with your suspension, you may contest debarment or the scope of the proposed debarment by filing arguments and any relevant documentation within 30 calendar days of the earlier of the receipt of this letter or of publication in the Federal Register.21 Absent extraordinary 13 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(4). See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225-27, ¶¶ 67-74. 14 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1)(d). 15 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 69; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(1). 16 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(4). 17 Id. 18 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5). 19 See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5),(f). 20 “Causes for suspension and debarment are the conviction of or civil judgment for attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(c). Such activities “include the receipt of funds or discounted services through [the Federal universal service] support mechanisms, or consulting with, assisting, or advising applicants or service providers regarding [the Federal universal service] support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(1). 21 See Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, ¶ 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(3). Mr.