You were also ordered to pay $1.34 million in restitution for your role in the scheme.12 (Program Management Order) (renumbering section 54.521 of the universal service debarment rules as section 54.8 and amending subsections (a)(1), (5), (c), (d), (e)(2)(i), (3), (e)(4), and (g)). 3 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9225, ¶ 66. The Commission’s debarment rules define a “person” as “[a]ny individual, group of individuals, corporation, partnership, association, unit of government or legal entity, however, organized.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(a)(6). 4 Also known as J.D. Howen, D.J. Howen, and Jack Howen. See Douglas Benit Indictment. 5 See supra note 1. See Douglas Benit Plea Agreement.